A national benchmark in
Educational excellence through integration of the arts

Phone Directory

To reach ArtSpace staff, please call 828.298.2787.  There is a dial by name directory available on the phone line.

Please be aware that teaching staff are not readily available to receive phone calls during instruction time.  Please leave a message with whomever you are trying to reach.  Our staff makes every effort to return communication within 24 hours.

Name Phone Ext. Title
Simone Randazzo 306 K - 4 Exceptional Children Teacher
Betsy Homan 635 EC Teacher, 7th and 8th Grade
Lori Cozzi 303 Executive Director
Hollis McKeown 308 Assistant Director, Kindergarten-Fourth Grade
Lucy Sawyer 305 Director of Grades 5-8
Elizabeth Russell 307 Business Director
Carol Davis 313 Systems Administrator
Jane Horning 322 Office Manager
Darlene Dimenna 304 Administrative Assistant
Beth Garrison Librarian
Erin Carr 321 Communications and Marketing Coordinator
Michelle Migyanka 326 Student Information Coordinator
Robin Allred 564 Community Partnerships, Volunteer Coordination and Thrift Shop Manager
Thomas Solesby 644 Building Manager
Beth Lexa 631 Theatre Arts Specialist
Jocelyn Reese 628 Visual Arts Specialist
Meg Boerner 641 Music Specialist and Band Teacher
Michael Barfield 638 Physical Education Specialist and Exceptional Children’s Assistant
Steve Lipe 610 Instructional Technology Specialist
Rebekah Walker 602 Kindergarten Teacher
Ryan Brisini 647 Kindergarten Teacher
Elise Fuller 615 Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Claire Spence 614 First Grade Teacher
Evangeline Maumenee 626 1st Grade Teacher
Natalie Wilson 616 1st Grade Teaching Assistant
Alison “Ali” Mellander 606 Second Grade Teacher
Annabell Lisa 605 Second Grade Teacher
Heidi Blozan 649 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant
Melissa Redden 639 Third Grade Teacher
Mary Wray 601
Julie Williams 650 Third Grade Assistant
Tonya Clanton 608 Fourth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher
Kathy Self 632 Fourth Grade Math and Science Teacher
Chris Williams 630 Fourth Grade Teaching Assistant
Heather Burrows 619 Fifth Grade Social Studies and Language Arts Teacher
Dana York 637 5th Grade Math and Science Teacher
Clay Magidson 622 Fifth Grade and Exceptional Children's Teaching Assistant
John Hall 611 Sixth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher
Kinsey Steere 625 6th Grade Math and Science Teacher
Lyn VanOver 609 Permanent Substitute Teacher
Ian Canary-King 648 Seventh and Eighth Grades Social Studies Teacher
Leila Wheless 643 Seventh and Eighth Grade Language Arts Teacher
Megan Smith 636 Seventh and Eighth Grade Mathematics Teacher
Nick Rogowski 612 Seventh and Eighth Grade Science Teacher
Marni Rubin-Flanigan 620 Middle School Teaching Assistant
Rob Sine 7, Student Support and Exceptional Children Coordinator
Eric Florence 613 Exceptional Children's Teacher/Intensive Intervention Classroom
Amy McDuffie 603 Student Support Coordinator
Tara Reese 633 Exception Children's Teaching Assistant
Jake Ware 624 Exceptional Children’s Teaching Assistant Grades 6-8
Hal Smith 618 Exceptional Children’s Teaching Assistant
Terri Fletcher 627 Exceptional Children's Teacher Grades 4-5
Glenda Brouwer 621 Title I Coordinator and Teacher
Dede Keasler 306 Title 1- Assistant Reading Teacher
Beth Watman 629 Speech Language Pathologist
Tami Magidson 646 After Care Coordinator
Amanda Annarino 646 After Care Staff